Noel Miner

Linke Mediation, Inc. Established 1995, and DivorceWithOutAttorneys.com. * Florida Supreme Court Circuit, County & Family Certified Mediator. * Florida Supreme Court Qualified Arbitrator. * United States Department of Justice, Key Bridge Foundation. ADA, Mediator. * United States Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Mediator. * United States Postal Service, Mediator. * Federal Emergency Management Agency, Dispute Resolution Advisor. * Federal Deposit Insurance Corp., (FDIC), Workplace Disputes Program Mediator. * Social Security Administration, EEO, Mediator. * State of Florida, Department of Insurance, Mediator. * State of Florida, Department of Business & Professional Regulation, Division of Land Sales, Condominiums & Mobile Homes, Bureau of Condominiums, Mediator. * American Arbitration Association (AAA) Mediator. * Residential Mortgage Foreclosure Certified Mediator. * The Florida Bar Grievance Mediation Program, Mediator. * Florida Supreme Court, Dispute Resolution Center, Assistant Trainer, Circuit & Family. * Florida Supreme Court, Dispute Resolution Center, Mediator Ethics Advisory Committee, Investigator. * Adjunct Professor, Palm Beach State College, Dispute Resolution/Mediation. * Florida Academy of Professional Mediators, Diplomate, Director, past Treasure & Secretary. * Association for Conflict Resolution, Member.

Areas Of Expertise

  • ADA
  • Business/Commercial
  • Dispute Systems Design
  • Employment
  • Estate/Probate/Trusts
  • Family Law
  • Federal
  • Governmental/Public Agency
  • Insurance
  • Personal Injury/Torts
  • Real Property
  • Securities
  • Tribal (Native American)
  • Worker's Comp
  • General Mediation

Special Designation

  • N/A

Areas Of Certification

  • Circuit Civil
  • Family Law

Contact

4300 S. US Hwy 1, #203-254 #203-254
Jupiter, FL 33477

(561) 301-5561

newlinke@bellsouth.net

http://www.linkemediation.com/

FLORIDA’S JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

Judicial Circuit COUNTIES IN THE JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
1 Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa and Walton
2 Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, and Wakulla
3 Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee and Taylor
4 Clay, Duval and Nassau
5 Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion and Sumter
6 Pasco and Pinellas
7 Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns and Volusia
8 Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, and Union
9 Orange and Osceola
10 Hardee, Highlands, and Polk
11 Dade
12 DeSoto, Manatee, and Sarasota
13 Hillsborough
14 Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson and Washington
15 Palm Beach
16 Monroe
17 Broward
18 Brevard and Seminole
19 Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee and St. Lucie
20 Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry and Lee