Stann Givens

FLORIDA MARITAL & FAMILY LAW MEDIATION Quick Facts About Stann Givens Selected Honors & Memberships: • Was in the first group certified by the Florida Supreme Court as Certified Family Law Mediators • Fellow in the American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers • Past president of the Florida chapter of the American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers • Board Certified by the Florida Bar as a Marital and Family Lawyer for more than 25 years • \"Best Lawyers in America\" since 1998 - Woodward/White lawyer rating • \"Super Lawyers®\" inclusion since 2006 • Named by Florida Trend magazine as one of Florida\\\'s Legal Elite • 10/10 \"Superb\" – Avvo • Honored by the Family Law Inn of Tampa in March, 2015, when the organization permanently renamed the Inn to be “The Stann W. Givens Family Law Inn” • Past Chair of the Marital and Family Law Board Certification Committee • Past President of the Hillsborough County Bar Association Family Law Section • \"Lawyer of the Year\" 2016 - Best Lawyers, Family Law, Tampa AV® Preeminent™ on Martindale-Hubbell® • Co-author of the Alimony Chapter of the \\\"Dissolution of Marriage Manual\\\" of the Florida Bar Fee Schedule • $400 per hour (or less depending on the financial status of the parties) • Travel time determined on a case-by-case basis Give our firm a call at (813) 251-6700 to discuss your mediator needs today.

Areas Of Expertise

  • Family Law

Special Designation

  • N/A

Areas Of Certification

  • Family Law

Contact

201 N Franklin St #1700
Tampa, FL 33601

(813) 251-6700

sgivens@givenssparks.com

http://www.stanngivens.com/

FLORIDA’S JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

Judicial Circuit COUNTIES IN THE JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
1 Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa and Walton
2 Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, and Wakulla
3 Columbia, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Madison, Suwannee and Taylor
4 Clay, Duval and Nassau
5 Citrus, Hernando, Lake, Marion and Sumter
6 Pasco and Pinellas
7 Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns and Volusia
8 Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, and Union
9 Orange and Osceola
10 Hardee, Highlands, and Polk
11 Dade
12 DeSoto, Manatee, and Sarasota
13 Hillsborough
14 Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson and Washington
15 Palm Beach
16 Monroe
17 Broward
18 Brevard and Seminole
19 Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee and St. Lucie
20 Charlotte, Collier, Glades, Hendry and Lee